XPR01066Details subject to change

JANUARY 2016
Saturday 14th January – Jessica and the Rabbits – Annabel’s, Plymouth – 10:30pm
Saturday 28th January – The Simmertones – Exeter Phoenix

FEBRUARY
Thursday 2nd February – Blue Lion Band – Showcase, Big Red Studio, Hannah’s @ Seale-Hayne, Newton Abbot – 8pm
Friday 3rd February – Jessica and the Rabbits – Private Function
Saturday 11th February – The Simmertones – The York, Torquay
Friday 17th February – Jessica and the Rabbits – Private Function
Friday 24th February – Kingstons supporting Neval Staple’s Band – The Hub, Plymouth
Sunday 26th February – Brass Quintet – Dartmouth

MARCH
Thursday 2nd March – Blue Lion Band – Showcase, Big Red Studio, Hannah’s @ Seale-Hayne, Newton Abbot – 8pm
Friday 3rd March – Sam Massey Septet – Bucaneers Bar, Crediton – 8pm


Saturday 11th March – Swing Machine Jazz Orchestra with Duncan Lamont Snr & Jnr – Cedars hall, Wells Cathedral School – 7pm
Monday 13th March –
Sweeny Todd the Musical – Plymouth
Tuesday 14th March –
Sweeny Todd the Musical – Plymouth
Wednesday 15th March –
Sweeny Todd the Musical – Plymouth
Thursday 16th March –
Sweeny Todd the Musical – Plymouth
Friday 17th March –
Sweeny Todd the Musical – Plymouth
Saturday 18th March –
Sweeny Todd the Musical – Plymouth

Wednesday 22nd March – Sam Massey Quintet – Speakeasy club, Toorak Hotel £8otd £7 adv

Sunday 26th March – Westpoint area wedding fair – Exeter

APRIL
Saturday 15th April – Dave Hankin Small Big Band – Private Function
Friday 21st April – Jade Gall & Gary Hawkins duo – Calstock Arts, Gallery Bar Special – 8:00pm


Monday 24th April – Company (Musical) – Devonport Playhouse
Tuesday 25th April – Company (Musical) – Devonport Playhouse
Wednesday 26th April – Company (Musical) – Devonport Playhouse
Thursday 27th April – Company (Musical) – Devonport Playhouse
Friday 28th April – Company (Musical) – Devonport Playhouse
Saturday 29th April – Company (Musical) – Devonport Playhouse

MAY
Friday 5th May – Jade Gall Trio – Bbar, Barbican Theatre, £3 – 9pm
Friday 11th May – Trio with Annika Skoogh – Book Cover, Exeter
Friday 12th May – SaxoForte (Classical) – Dartmouth Music Festival
Friday 12th May – Jessica and the Rabbits – Annabel’s, Plymouth – 10:30pm
Saturday 13th May – Jessica and the Rabbits – Private Function
Saturday 20th May – Private jazz gig – Lee Moor
Friday 26th May – Jessica and the Rabbits – Private Function
Sunday 28th May – Orpheus – Exmouth Music Festival, 4-5pm

JUNE
Sunday 4th June – Orpheus – Exeter Respect
Wednesday 7th June – Sam Massey Quintet – Stoke Gabriel Church – 7:30pm
Thursday 8th June – Blue Lion Showcase – Exeter Phoenix, 8pm
Friday 9th June – Magic of Motown Show – Plymouth Pavilions, 8pm
Saturday 10th June –
Jessica and the Rabbits – Private Function
Saturday 17th June – Swing Machine Jazz Orchestra with Claire Martin – Bath, Royal Crescent Lawns

Sunday 18th June – Duo with pianist Philip Clouts – Lyme Regis Theatre
Wednesday 21st June – Our House the Musical – Princess theatre, Torquay
Thursday 22nd June – Our House the Musical – Princess theatre, Torquay
Friday 23rd June – Our House the Musical – Princess theatre, Torquay
Saturday 24th June – Our House the Musical – Princess theatre, Torquay
Thursday 29th June – Guest artist at the Plymouth Jazz suite at the OPM suite – 8:30pm, Plymouth
Friday 30th June – Last Night of The Proms – Menheniot Church

JULY
Saturday 1st July – Blue Lion – Private function
Tuesday 4th July –
Orpheus – Mount Kelly
Thursday 6th July – All Jazzed Up – The Ocean, Exmouth
Saturday 8th July –
The Simmertones – Glas-denbury Festival, 6-7pm
Saturday 15th July – Swing Machine Jazz Orchestra with Claire Martin – Cedars hall, Wells Cathedral School – 7pm
Thursday 20th July –
Sinatra show – Hall for Cornwall
Friday 21st July –
Jessica and the Rabbits – Private Function
Saturday 22nd July –
Jessica and the Rabbits – Private Function
Monday 24th July – Groomed – The Lab, Theatre Royal, Plymouth
Tuesday 25th July – Groomed – The Lab, Theatre Royal, Plymouth
Wednesday 26th July – Groomed – The Lab, Theatre Royal, Plymouth
Thursday 27th July – Jade Gall Trio – The Book Cover, Exeter
Friday 28th July –
Jessica and the Rabbits – Private Function
Saturday 29th July –
Jessica and the Rabbits – Private Function

AUGUST
Wednesday 2nd August – With Allison Tucker – Speakeasy, Toorak Hotel, Torquay
Friday 4th August – Jessica and the Rabbits – Private Function
Saturday 5th August – Solar system gig – Private function
Saturday 12th August – Jessica and the Rabbits – Private Function
Sunday 13th August – Sam Massey Quintet – Private Function
Thursday 17th August – Blue Lion Showcase – Exeter Phoenix
Saturday 19th August- The Simmertones – Devon Dumpling – 4pm
Saturday 19th August – Jessica and the Rabbits – Annabel’s, Plymouth – 10:30pm
Thursday 24th August – Jade Gall Trio – The Book Cover, Exeter
Sunday 27th August – Dave Hankin Big Band – Boringdon Hall, 2:30pm

SEPTEMBER
Friday 1st September –
Sign, Sealed, Delivered – Belgrade Theatre, Coventry
Saturday 2nd September –
SuperLocrain – Nourish Festival, Bovey Tracey
Friday 8th September –
Sax, DJ and Percussion – Boat Party, Exmouth
Saturday 9th September –
Blue Lion Band – Private Function
Sunday 10th September –
The Simmertones – Bestival
Thursday 14th September – Blue Lion Showcase – Exeter Phoenix
Saturday 16th September – The Simmertones – The Stables
Saturday 23d September – The Simmertones – The York, Torquay

Friday 29th September –
Jessica and the Rabbits – Roundabout, Plymouth

OCTOBER
Sunday 1st October –
Simmertones – Looe Music Festival
Thursday 5th October – Jade Gall Trio – Book Cover, Exeter, 8:30pm
Friday 6th October – Sign, Sealed, Delivered – The Anvil, Basingstoke
Saturday 7th October – Blue Lion Band – Westpoint Wedding Fair, Exeter
Saturday 7th October –
Private Function
Sunday 8th October – Blue Lion Band – Westpoint Wedding Fair, Exeter
Thursday 12th October – Blue Lion Showcase – Exeter Phoenix
Friday 13th October – Sam Massey Ensemble – Be-Bop Club, Bristol
Saturday 14th October – AJ’s Big Band – Tachi Morris Centre, Taunton
Sunday 15th October –
Sign, Sealed, Delivered – Grimsby Auditorium
Thursday 19th October – Ivy Benson Big Band Reunion – Future Inn, Bristol
Friday 20th October – The Simmertones – Brixham
Sunday 22nd October –
Blue Lion Band – Private Function

NOVEMBER
Friday 3rd November –
Simmertones – Underground, Plymouth
Saturday 4th November – The Simmertones – Seal-Hayne
Saturday 11th November – Solar System Gig – Private Function
Sunday 12th November –
Jade Gall Saxophone & Alex Wilson Piano Recital – St. Lawrence Chapel, 6:30pm, £5
Thursday 16th November – Sign, Sealed, Delivered – Chatham Central Theatre
Friday 17th November –
Sign, Sealed, Delivered – Chelmsford
Saturday 18th November –
Orpheus – Teignmouth Jazz Festival, Bronx Bar, 1:30pm
Sunday 19th November –
Jade Gall Quintet – Teignmouth Jazz Festival, Bronx Bar, 6pm
Sunday 19th November – Sam Massey Ensemble – Teignmouth Jazz Festival, Pavilion, 2pm
Tuesday 21st November –
Top Hat the Musical – Devonport playhouse
Wednesday 22nd November –
Top Hat the Musical – Devonport playhouse
Thursday 23rd November –
Top Hat the Musical – Devonport playhouse
Friday 24th November –
Top Hat the Musical – Devonport playhouse
Saturday 25th November –
Top Hat the Musical – Devonport playhouse

DECEMBER
Friday 1st December – The Simmertones – The Spinning Wheel – 9:30pm
Saturday 2nd December – Jessica and the Rabbits – Private Function

Friday 8th December – Sign, Sealed, Delivered – Lakeside Country Club, Camberley
Saturday 16th December – SMJO with Clare Teal – Ceders Hall, Wells, 7pm
Friday 22nd December –
Simmertones – Mount Pleasant, Plymouth
Saturday 30th December – Sam Massey Quintet – Private Function

Sunday 31st December – Blue Lion – Private Function